Title

Poa annua L.

Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Poa annua L.

Common Name

Annual Blue Grass

Date Collected

1889-06-27

Original Information (Taxon)

Poa annua L. (Low Spear Grass)

Family

Poaceae or Gramineae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/25509881

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=POAN

Original Information (Locality)

Cincinnati, Ohio

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Hamilton - Cincinnati

Latitude

39.1620036

Longitude

-84.4568863

Elevation (m)

191

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F22

Barcode

35108200000859

Type

Image

COinS