Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Agrostis gigantea Roth

Common Name

Redtop, Black Bent grass

Date Collected

1889-07-02

Original Information (Taxon)

Agrostis alba L. ""White Bent grass""

Family

Poaceae or Gramineae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/25502394

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=AGGI2

Original Information (Locality)

Cincinnati, Ohio

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Hamilton - Cincinnati

Latitude

39.1620036

Longitude

-84.4568863

Elevation (m)

191

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F22

Barcode

35108200000081

Type

Image

COinS