Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Muhlenbergia tenuiflora (Willd.) Britton, Sterns, & Poggenb.

Common Name

Slender Satin Grass

Date Collected

1887-07-?

Original Information (Taxon)

Muhlenbergia tenuiflora (Willd.) B.S.P

Family

Poaceae or Gramineae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/25512222

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=MUTE

Original Information (Locality)

woods near Painsville, Ohio

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Lake - Painesville

Latitude

41.7244885

Longitude

-81.245657

Elevation (m)

206

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F22

Barcode

35108200000719

Type

Image

COinS