Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Onoclea sensibilis L.

Common Name

Sensitive Fern

Date Collected

?-07-27

Original Information (Taxon)

Onoclea sensibilis L.

Family

Dryopteridaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/26602361

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=ONSE

Original Information (Locality)

In swamp 100 yds W. of lab, Cedar Pt. O

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Erie - Cedar Point

Latitude

41.4922719

Longitude

-82.6876814

Elevation (m)

175

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F9

Barcode

35108200000057

Type

Image

COinS