Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Najas flexilis (Willd.) Rostk. & W.L.E. Schmidt

Common Name

Slender Naiad

Date Collected

n.d.

Original Information (Taxon)

Najas flexilis robusta Morong.

Family

Najadaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/22200014

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=NAFL

Original Information (Locality)

Cedar Pt. O.

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Erie - Cedar Point

Latitude

41.4922719

Longitude

-82.6876814

Elevation (m)

175

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F17

Barcode

35108200000545

Type

Image

COinS