Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Sida spinosa L.

Common Name

Prickly Sida

Date Collected

1889-08-24

Original Information (Taxon)

Sida spinosa, L.

Family

Malvaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/19600106

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=SISP

Original Information (Locality)

Cincinnati, O.

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Hamilton - Cincinnati

Latitude

39.1620036

Longitude

-84.4568863

Elevation (m)

191

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F109

Barcode

35108200004307

Type

Image

COinS