Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Vitis aestivalis Michx.

Common Name

Summer Grape

Date Collected

1890-06-23

Original Information (Taxon)

Vitis aestivalis, Michx.

Family

Vitaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/34000010

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=VIAE

Original Information (Locality)

Alexandria, O.

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Licking - Alexandria

Latitude

40.0889524

Longitude

-82.6123872

Elevation (m)

297

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F107

Barcode

35108200004224

Type

Image

COinS