Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Rhus glabra L.

Common Name

Smooth Sumac

Date Collected

?-07-24

Original Information (Taxon)

Rhus glabra, L.

Family

Anacardiaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/1300002

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=RHGL

Original Information (Locality)

Along Lagoon

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Erie - Cedar Point

Latitude

41.4922719

Longitude

-82.6876814

Elevation (m)

175

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F97

Barcode

35108200004190

Type

Image

COinS