Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Floerkea proserpinacoides Willd.

Common Name

False Mermaid

Date Collected

1890-05-05

Original Information (Taxon)

Floerkea proserpinacoides, des Willd.

Family

Limnanthaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/18500001

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=FLPR

Original Information (Locality)

Granville, O

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Licking - Granville

Latitude

40.0681192

Longitude

-82.5196037

Elevation (m)

292

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F96

Barcode

35108200003945

Type

Image

COinS