Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Oxalis grandis Small

Common Name

Great Yellow Wood-sorrel

Date Collected

1890-06-11

Original Information (Taxon)

Oxalis grandis, Small

Family

Oxalidaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/23700047

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=OXGR

Original Information (Locality)

Newark, O

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Licking - Newark

Latitude

40.0581205

Longitude

-82.4012643

Elevation (m)

254

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F85

Barcode

35108200003853

Type

Image

COinS