Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Thaspium trifoliatum (L.) A. Gray

Common Name

Meadow Parsnip

Date Collected

1887-06-04

Original Information (Taxon)

Thaspium trifoliatum, Coulte and Rose ""meadow parsnip""

Family

Apiaceae or Umbelliferae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/1701045

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=THTR

Original Information (Locality)

Granville, O

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Licking - Granville

Latitude

40.0681192

Longitude

-82.5196037

Elevation (m)

292

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F129

Barcode

35108200003796

Type

Image

COinS