Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Lathyrus venosus Muhl. ex Willd.

Common Name

Wild Pea, Forest Pea

Date Collected

1909-07-01

Original Information (Taxon)

Lathyrus venosus, Muhl. ""veiny pea""

Family

Fabaceae or Papilionaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/13021766

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=LAVE

Original Information (Locality)

Cedar Point, W shore SE of Lab

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Erie - Cedar Point

Latitude

41.4922719

Longitude

-82.6876814

Elevation (m)

175

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F83

Barcode

35108200003366

Type

Image

COinS