Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Chamaecrista nictitans (L.) Moench

Common Name

Wild Sensitive-plant

Date Collected

1890-08-15

Original Information (Taxon)

Cassia nictitans, L. ""sensitive plant""

Family

Caesalpiniaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/13028581

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=CHNI2

Original Information (Locality)

Toboso, O

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Licking - Toboso

Latitude

-40.056456

Longitude

-82.2182002

Elevation (m)

238

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F83

Barcode

35108200003283

Type

Image

COinS