Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Amphicarpaea bracteata (L.) Fernald

Common Name

Hog-peanut

Date Collected

1887-08-24

Original Information (Taxon)

Amphicarpaea monoica, Nutt. ""hoy peanut""

Family

Fabaceae or Papilionaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/13015648

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=AMBR2

Original Information (Locality)

Granville, O

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Licking - Granville

Latitude

40.0681192

Longitude

-82.5196037

Elevation (m)

292

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F83

Barcode

35108200003259

Type

Image

COinS