Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Waldsteinia fragarioides (Michx.) Tratt.

Common Name

Barren-strawberry

Date Collected

1892-05-20

Original Information (Taxon)

Waldsteinia fragaroides

Family

Rosaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/27801461

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=WAFR

Original Information (Locality)

Welsh Hills, Granville, O

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Licking - Welsh Hills

Latitude

-40.083953

Longitude

-82.4662679

Elevation (m)

279

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F82

Barcode

35108200003234

Type

Image

COinS