Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Rosa eglanteria L.

Common Name

Eglantine, Sweetbrier

Date Collected

1890-06-14

Original Information (Taxon)

Rosa rubiginosa, L. ""sweet brier""

Family

Rosaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/27801142

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=ROEG

Original Information (Locality)

Alexandria, O.

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Licking - Alexandria

Latitude

40.0889524

Longitude

-82.6123872

Elevation (m)

297

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F82

Barcode

35108200003135

Type

Image

COinS