Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Rosa blanda Aiton

Common Name

Smooth Rose

Date Collected

?-07-29

Original Information (Taxon)

Rosa blanda, Ait. ""smooth or meadow rose""

Family

Rosaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/27800144

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=ROBL

Original Information (Locality)

halfway between Lab and Resort

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Erie - Cedar Point

Latitude

41.4922719

Longitude

-82.6876814

Elevation (m)

175

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F82

Barcode

35108200003127

Type

Image

COinS