Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Malus pumila Mill.

Common Name

Common Apple

Date Collected

?-05-?

Original Information (Taxon)

Pyrus malus ""apple""

Family

Rosaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/27800985

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=MAPU

Original Information (Locality)

College Campus

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Licking - Denison University

Latitude

40.0706192

Longitude

-82.5226595

Elevation (m)

325

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F82

Barcode

35108200003051

Type

Image

COinS