Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop.

Common Name

Marsh Cinquefoil, Marsh, Five-finger

Date Collected

1890-06-20

Original Information (Taxon)

Potentilla palustris, Scop. ""marsh five-finger""

Family

Rosaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/27801058

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=COPA28

Original Information (Locality)

Reservoir

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Licking - Buckeye Lake

Latitude

39.9336753

Longitude

-82.4723781

Elevation (m)

274

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F82

Barcode

35108200003028

Type

Image

COinS