Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Agrimonia gryposepala Wallr.

Common Name

Common Agrimony, Hairy Agrimony

Date Collected

?-07-20

Original Information (Taxon)

Agrimonia gryposepala, Wallr.

Family

Rosaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/27801466

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=AGGR2

Original Information (Locality)

about pole 17

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Erie - Cedar Point

Latitude

41.4922719

Longitude

-82.6876814

Elevation (m)

175

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F82

Barcode

35108200002814

Type

Image

COinS