Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Ribes cynosbati L.

Common Name

Prickly Gooseberry, Dogberry

Date Collected

1908-08-10

Original Information (Taxon)

Ribes cynosbati, L.

Family

Grossulariaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/29100496

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=RICY

Original Information (Locality)

Spring Valley

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Licking - Granville

Latitude

40.0681192

Longitude

-82.5196037

Elevation (m)

292

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F79

Barcode

35108200002749

Type

Image

COinS