Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Heuchera americana L.

Common Name

Common Alum-root, Rock-geranium

Date Collected

1888-06-08

Original Information (Taxon)

Heuchera americana, L. ""alum root""

Family

Saxifragaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/29100129

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=HEAM6

Original Information (Locality)

Granville, O

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Licking - Granville

Latitude

40.0681192

Longitude

-82.5196037

Elevation (m)

292

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F79

Barcode

35108200002707

Type

Image

COinS