Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Chrysosplenium americanum Schwein. ex Hook.

Common Name

Water-carpet, Golden Saxifrage

Date Collected

1890-05-23

Original Information (Taxon)

Chrysosplenium americanum, Schrein. ""golden saxifrage""

Family

Saxifragaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/29100122

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=CHAM2

Original Information (Locality)

Granville, O

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Licking - Granville

Latitude

40.0681192

Longitude

-82.5196037

Elevation (m)

292

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F79

Barcode

35108200002699

Type

Image

COinS