Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Reseda luteola L.

Common Name

Dyer's-rocket

Date Collected

1891-06-19

Original Information (Taxon)

Reseda luteola, L.

Family

Resedaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/27300004

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=RELU2

Original Information (Locality)

Newark, O

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Licking - Newark

Latitude

40.0581205

Longitude

-82.4012643

Elevation (m)

254

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F74

Barcode

35108200002673

Type

Image

COinS