Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Asplenium x trudellii Wherry

Common Name

Trudell's Spleenwort

Date Collected

1967-10-11

Original Information (Taxon)

Asplenium trudelli

Family

Aspleniaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/26602554

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=ASTR11

Original Information (Locality)

Conkle's Hollow, Hocking Co., Ohio

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Hocking - Conkle's Hollow

Latitude

39.4545104

Longitude

-82.5746053

Elevation (m)

244

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F9

Barcode

35108200000271

Type

Image

COinS