Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.

Common Name

Mouse-ear Cress

Date Collected

1889-04-30

Original Information (Taxon)

Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heyn.

Family

Brassicaceae or Cruciferae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/4100029

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=ARTH

Original Information (Locality)

Waverly, O

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Pike - Waverly

Latitude

-39.126735

Longitude

-82.9854553

Elevation (m)

178

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F73

Barcode

35108200002517

Type

Image

COinS