Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Caltha palustris L.

Common Name

Marsh-marigold

Date Collected

1887-04-16

Original Information (Taxon)

Caltha palustris, L. ""marsh marigold""

Family

Ranunculaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/27100074

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=CAPA5

Original Information (Locality)

Granville, O

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Licking - Granville

Latitude

40.0681192

Longitude

-82.5196037

Elevation (m)

292

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F64

Barcode

35108200002137

Type

Image

COinS