Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Aquilegia canadensis L.

Common Name

Wild Columbine

Date Collected

?-08-07

Original Information (Taxon)

Aquilegia canadensis, L.

Family

Ranunculaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/27100055

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=AQCA

Original Information (Locality)

Cedar Point, O

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Erie - Cedar Point

Latitude

41.4922719

Longitude

-82.6876814

Elevation (m)

175

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F64

Barcode

35108200002129

Type

Image

COinS