Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Chenopodium hybridum L. var. gigantospermum (Aellen) Rouleau

Common Name

Maple-leaved Goosefoot

Date Collected

?-07-30

Original Information (Taxon)

Chenopodium hybridum, L.

Family

Chenopodiaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/7200760

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=CHSI2

Original Information (Locality)

along Lagoon, near resort

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Erie - Cedar Point

Latitude

41.4922719

Longitude

-82.6876814

Elevation (m)

175

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F55

Barcode

35108200002087

Type

Image

COinS