Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Asparagus officinalis L.

Common Name

Garden Asparagus

Date Collected

1909-07-03

Original Information (Taxon)

Asparagus officinale, L.

Family

Liliaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/18403589

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=ASOF

Original Information (Locality)

Cedar Point, O. S of Lab near swamp

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Erie - Cedar Point

Latitude

41.4922719

Longitude

-82.6876814

Elevation (m)

175

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F32

Barcode

35108200001618

Type

Image

COinS