Collector

Preview

image preview

Scientific Name

Juncus tenuis Willd. var. tenuis

Common Name

Path Rush

Date Collected

?-06-27

Original Information (Taxon)

Juncus tenuis, Willd.

Family

Juncaceae

Reference 1

http://www.tropicos.org/Name/16900547

Reference 2

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=JUTE

Original Information (Locality)

Castalia, O. near Blue Hole

Geographic Location

USA - Ohio - Erie - Castalia

Latitude

41.4000523

Longitude

-82.8085204

Elevation (m)

194

Collection

Denison University Herbarium

Sub-Collection

Ohio Collection

Folder

F31

Barcode

35108200001576

Type

Image

COinS